One More Day · Guide

Coach Pro

Coach Pro is a separate paid workspace for accepted coach-client relationships. Invitations, private exercises and assigned gym plans have their own status.

Open the complete visual walkthrough ↗

Getting started

  1. Obtain an eligible Coach Pro entitlement.
  2. Invite clients from the coach web workspace.
  3. Wait for client acceptance.
  4. Use clients, exercises and assigned plans.

Every feature, step by step

Coach workspace

Open Coach; only accepted relationships appear as clients.

  1. Open Coach Pro. Loads the coach workspace, separate from the member dashboard.
  2. Open Clients. Shows invited and connected clients.
  3. Open Exercises. Shows the coach exercise library.
  4. Open Plans. Shows plans available for assignment.
Current Coach clients; Spanish UI.
Current Coach clients; Spanish UI.

Client invitations

Open Coach Invitations; acceptance establishes the relationship.

  1. Open Coach Pro and tap Clients. Shows the client list and invitation action.
  2. Tap Invite client. Opens the invitation form or share control.
  3. Enter the requested client information. Prepares the invitation for that person.
  4. Send or share the invitation. Creates a pending invitation; it does not make the person a connected client yet.
  5. Return to Clients. Shows pending or connected status after the client acts.
Coach invitations; Spanish UI.
Coach invitations; Spanish UI.

Private exercises

Open Coach Exercises and maintain client-appropriate material.

  1. Open Coach Pro and tap Exercises. Shows the private exercise library.
  2. Tap Add exercise. Opens the exercise editor.
  3. Enter the name and available instructions or media. Builds the private exercise record.
  4. Save. Adds the exercise to the coach library.
  5. Open it again. Reviews or edits the saved exercise.
Private exercises; Spanish UI.
Private exercises; Spanish UI.

Assigned plans

Open Official Gym plans; distinguish pending, accepted and completed.

  1. Open Coach Pro and tap Plans. Shows coach plans.
  2. Open a plan or create one. Shows its schedule and exercises.
  3. Choose Assign. Opens eligible connected clients.
  4. Select the intended client and review dates. Prevents assigning the wrong plan or period.
  5. Confirm the assignment. Makes the plan available in that client relationship.
Assigned plans; Spanish UI.
Assigned plans; Spanish UI.

Example

Example: invite, wait for acceptance, then review the client snapshot.

Keep in mind

Ordinary challenges and Teams do not require Coach Pro.

← Back to help